Post Jobs

IMM 5256 FORM PDF

IMM E (). Applying for Forms: Application for a Temporary Resident Visa. (IMM ). Statutory Declaration of Document Checklist (IMM ). Applying for Temporary Resident Visa (IMM ).pdf – Download as PDF File . pdf), Text File .txt) or read online. Canada Visitor Visa Form. Applying for Temporary Resident Visa (IMM ). Citizenship and Immigration Canada Home > Application forms and guides. Applying for Temporary Resident .

Author: Maushakar Ararg
Country: Peru
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Science
Published (Last): 9 June 2006
Pages: 496
PDF File Size: 12.60 Mb
ePub File Size: 11.31 Mb
ISBN: 387-4-73690-646-4
Downloads: 27965
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Voodooramar

For example, being found ineligible for a temporary resident visa is part of the processing; the fees will not be refunded. What you can do to help processing.

Applying for Visitor Visa (Temporary Resident Visa – IMM ) –

Sign up for email updates on changing your sex to X unspecified. If this application form is fofm on a computer and printed, you must place the barcode page on the top of your application or if applying as a group, each individual application package.

This barcode page will not appear if you fill out your application by hand. You need to give your biometrics In most cases, you now need to give your fingerprints and photo biometrics after you apply.

Application for Visitor Visa (Temporary Resident Visa – TRV)

Widowed This means that your spouse has died and that you have not re-married or entered into a common-law relationship. Learn about what it’s like to live in Canada and which resources are available to you to help you settle here. Keep the second copy of fomr receipt for your records. The stamp placed in your passport by a Canadian official is generally valid for a period of six 6 months unless another duration is specified by the official.

  ASTM D240 PDF

This publication kmm available in alternative formats upon request.

See the list of biometric collection service points. We process your application After we get your biometrics, we start processing your application. Business Tourism Short-term studies course or program of six months or less Returning student 5526 worker Super visa — Parents and grandparents Other medical visit, transit, etc.

Who may use this application guide?

Application for Visitor Visa (Temporary Resident Visa – TRV)

If you send any other form of payment, IRCC will return rorm application. Question 2 Enter your national identity document number exactly as shown on the document.

Find out how to request a supporting document with X. Check with your local authorities. Information about the parent and grandparent super visa. Visitor Visa including super visa — per foem Single or multiple entry temporary resident visa. This includes a parent, guardian, sibling, spouse, common-law partner, conjugal partner, grandparent, child, aunt, uncle, niece, nephew and first cousin.

Visitor Visa — family 5 or more Single or multiple entry temporary resident visa. The information you provide on your application is subject to verification. Make sure you travel with the documents we gave you.

  HALLS OF AMENTI PDF

Examples of post-secondary education: Your child or the child of your spouse or common-law partner can be considered a dependent child if that child meets the requirements below on the lock-in date:. Download and fill out the form on a computer. Leave the signature section empty. Academic degree awarded by a graduate school of a college or university. These officers help protect the health and safety of Canadians. Enter your date of birth.

This applies even if you are a citizen of a country that does not need a visa to enter Forn. Question 2 From the list, select the name of the country or territory that issued your passport or travel document. Persons who are not Canadian citizens or permanent residents of Canada may require a visa to enter Canada.

Type the following information about the person s forj institution sincluding schools you intend to visit during your stay in Canada:. Question 1 Choose your native language mother tongue. For more information, see: Question 3 From the list, select the type of visa you are applying for: The processing time of an application may vary from one visa office to another.